district header logo
491 Bond Rd.   |   Minford, Ohio 45653   |   740-820-3002
Minford Logo
Email
Map And Directions
2004 - 2005
DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
BUS
RESULT
RECORDS
Tue 3-29
at Portsmouth Clay
4:30
3:30
W 18-1 (5)
1-0, 0-0
Wed 3-30
at Wheelersburg
4:30
3:30
L 1-15 (5)
1-1, 0-1
Thu 3-31
at Ironton
4:30
3:00
W 9-1
2-1, 0-1
Mon 4-4
Oak Hill
5:00
 
W 11-1 (5)
3-1, 1-1
Tue 4-5
Sciotoville Community East
5:00
 
W 14-0 (5)
4-1, 1-1
Wed 4-6
Lucasville Valley
5:00
 
L: 1-14 (6)
4-2, 1-2
Thu 4-7
Chillicothe Huntington Ross
5:00
 
L 1-8
4-3, 1-2
Fri 4-8
Scioto Northwest
5:00
 
L 0-6
4-4, 1-3
Sat 4-9
at South Webster
12:00
11:00
W 6-3
5-4, 2-3
Mon 4-11
at Waverly
5:00
3:30
W 6-0
6-4, 3-3
Wed 4-13
at Portsmouth West
5:00
3:45
L 0-5
6-5, 3-4
Thu 4-14
at Portsmouth
5:00
3:45
W 17-8
7-5, 3-4
Fri 4-15
at Jackson
5:00
3:30
W 12-4
8-5, 3-4
Sat 4-16
Eastern Pike (Gm 1)
11:00
 
L 6-7
8-6, 3-4
Sat 4-16
Eastern Pike (Gm 2)
12:30
 
W 8-3
9-6, 3-4
Mon 4-18
South Webster
5:00
 
W 11-0 (5)
10-6, 4-4
Tue 4-19
Wheelerburg
5:00
 
L 3-10
10-7, 4-5
Wed 4-20
at Oak Hill
4:30
3:15
W 13-0 (6)
11-7, 5-5
Mon 4-25
at Scioto Northwest
5:00
3:45
L 2-12 (5)
11-8, 5-6
Wed 4-27
Waverly
5:00
 
W 4-1
12-8, 6-6
Thu 4-28
at Raceland, Ky
5:00
3:30
L 0-2
12-9, 6-6
Tue 5-3
at Mowrystown Whiteoak
4:30
2:00
W 12-0 (6)
13-9, 6-6
Wed 5-4
at Lucasville Valley
5:00
4:00
L 3-9
13-10, 6-7
Fri 5-6
at Thunder in Valley vs. Reedsville Eastern
4:30
2:45
L 0-5
13-11, 6-7
Fri 5-6
at Thunder in Valley vs. South Point
6:30
 
L 1-11 (5)
13-12, 6-7
Tue 5-10
at Wellston
5:00
3:30
W 15-2 (5)
14-12, 6-7
Wed 5-11
Portsmouth West
5:00
 
L 2-4
14-13, 6-8
2004 - 2005 POST-SEASON TOURNAMENTS
Mon 5-9
Division III Sec. Semi vs. Portsmouth
5:00
 
W 5-4
15-13, 6-8
Thur 5-12
Division III Sec. Final at Eastern Brown
5:00

2:20

L 4-12
15-14, 6-
 
Grade
Player
Shorts #
Pants #
11
Natasha Twinam
00

31

10
Dani Perkins
3
3
11
Breana Basham
4
4
11
Jordan Roberts
5
5
11
Jennifer Diddle
6
6
11
Danielle Dever
7
27
11
Errinn Dever
8
18
11
Becky Allard
9
16
10
Andrea Smith
10
10
11
Latonia Phipps
11
25
12
Kristel Cinereski
12
12
10
Nicole Spriggs
13
14
12
Megan Graf
15
15
11
Kylie Timmons
17
17
9
Charity Moore
21
20
12
Megan Messer
22
22
10
Alexis Mault
23
23
10
Heather Councillor
36
8

Coaches: Jeff Berry, Dave Warren, Michael Light

 

Softball Photos


Softball Softball Softball Softball Softball
Softball Softball Softball Softball Softball
Softball Softball Softball Softball Softball
Softball Softball Softball Softball Softball
Softball Softball Softball Softball Softball
 
Junior Varsity Softball
Schedule & Scores
DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
BUS
RESULT
RECORD
Wed 3-30
at Scioto Northwest
4:30
3:15
L 2-12 (6)
0-1, 0-1
Thu 3-31
Russell, KY
5:00
 
L 7-11
0-2, 0-1
Tue 4-5
at New Boston Glenwood (Var)
4:30
3:45
L 4-13
0-3, 0-1
Fri 4-8
Portsmouth Notre Dame
6:30
 
W 5-0 (5)
1-3, 0-1
Sat 4-9
South Point (Gm 1)
11:00
 
L 5-12
1-4, 0-1
Sat 4-9
South Point (Gm 2)
12:30
 
L 15-18
1-5, 0-1
Mon 4-11
Waverly
5:00
 
W 20-6 (5)

2-5, 1-1

Thu 4-14
Scioto Northwest
5:00
 
L 5-9
2-6, 1-2
Fri 4-15
Jackson
5:00
 
L 16-17
2-7, 1-2
Sat 4-16
Chillicothe Unioto (Gm 1)
3:00
 
L 8-13
2-8, 1-2
Mon 4-18
at Russell, KY
5:00
3:30
L 4-12
2-9, 1-2
Tue 4-19
at Piketon
5:00
3:30
L 6-7 (9)
2-10, 1-2
Mon 4-25
Symmes Valley
5:00
 
W 9-2
3-10, 1-2
Thu 4-28
Piketon
5:00
 
W 10-5
4-10, 1-2
Mon 5-2
at Symmes Valley
5:00
3:30
L 9-10
4-11, 1-2
Tue 5-5
at Waverly
5:00
3:30
W 10-6
5-11, 2-2
JV Roster
GRADE
PLAYER
RED
WHITE
9

Andrea Mowery

3
3
10
Becky Morrison
4
4
10
Stacy Seibert
5
5
9
Faith Taulbee
8
8
9
Rachel Gliem
10

2

9
Christen Riley
12

12

9
JJ Bond
14
14
9
Megan Kennedy
15
9
9
Stephanie Adams
18
18
10
Audry McGraw
20
17
10
Andrea Smith
22
10
9
Alysha Lyons
25
15
9
Megan Councillor
27
13
9
Jenny Williams
31
7
10
Heather Councillor
44
11
Minford Logo
Minford Local Schools
491 Bond Rd.   |   Minford, Ohio 45653   |   740-820-3002
© 2022. Minford Local Schools. Education Software created by eSchoolView
Home of the Mighty Minford Falcons!
Facebook