district header logo
491 Bond Rd.   |   Minford, Ohio 45653   |   740-820-3002
Minford Logo
Email
Map And Directions
Congratulations to the boys track team for winning the
SOC Division II
 
 Boys SOC II Teams:

1st Team:
 
Mason Harris
Grant Piguet
Sean Gambill
Austin Jordan
 
2nd Team:
 
Eli Reffitt
Matt Veach
Devon Applegate
Jeremy Fuhrmann
DJ Barney
Trey McSweeney
Chris McCallister
 
 
Girls SOC II Teams:
 
1st Team:
 
Tiffany Woodruff
 
2nd Team:
 
Paige Howard
Katie Gullion
Sarah Chinn
Lyndlee Willis
Megan Coriell
Aspen Lambert
Emma Shepherd
Keri Morris
Baleigh Sparks
 
 
COACH OF THE YEAR:  Jesse Ruby
 
 Track Schedule
2014 - 2015
 DATE OPPONENT  BUS  MEET 
 Mar 30 Northwest sm Meet  3:30p 4:30p
 Apr. 2 Oak Hill sm Meet  3:30p 5p
 Apr. 4 Nelsonville Invitational   7a 9:30a 
 Apr. 7 Portsmouth sm Meet   3:30p 4:30p 
 Apr. 10 Minford Invitational     5p
 Apr. 14 Wheelersburg Girls Invitational   4p  5p
 Apr. 15 Wheelersburg Boys Invitational   4p  5p
 Apr. 17 Washington Courthouse Invitational   3p 4:30p 
 Apr. 22 Minford sm Meet     5p
 Apr. 24 Oak Hill Invitational   3:30p 5p 
 Apr. 28 Northwest Invitational   3:30p 4:30p 
 May 1 Unioto Invitational   3p  5p
 May 6 PHS Relays   4p  5p
 May 12 SOC/Northwest   3:45p 5p 
 May 14 SOC/Northwest   3:45p 5p 
   Districts Week of 5/18 to 5/23    
   Regionals Week of 5/25 to 5/30    
   State Week of 6/1 to 6/6    
Click here for a printable schedule.
Changes to the schedule after 3/20/15 will not appear on
the printable version. 
 

 Track Roster
2014 - 2015

 Boys  Girls
 Aeh, Chris  12  Akrawi, Jane  
 Aeh, Jacob  12  Amatto, Megan  
 Barney, DJ  12  Brown, Kat  
 Carver, Robbie  12  Chinn, Sarah  
 Gullion, Kenton  12  Coriell, Megan  
 Howard, Jared  12  Dingus, Kaitlyn  
 Jordan, Austin  12  Fitch, Abby  
 Lore, Samuel  12   Gleason, Macy  
 Marsh, Caleb  12  Goddard, Sarah  
 McCallister, Chris  12  Green, Alexis  
 McGraw, Ryan  12  Gullion, Katie  
 Miller, Michael  12  Hamilton, Shannon  
 Piguet, Grant  12  Howard, Paige  
 Suter, Boyd  12  Kuhn, Kathaleen  
 Applegate, Devon  11  Lambert, Aspen  
 Devore, Chase  11  Madden, Bethany  
 Gambill, Sean  11  McBee, Brooklyn  
 Harris, Mason  11  Meadows, Shyanne  
 Reffit, Eli  11  Miller, Whitley  
 Veach, Matt  11  Mills, Quintessa  
 Von Zons, Robin  11  Morris, Keri  
 Madden, Cain  11  Lewis, Ashley  
 Compton, Tyler  10  Powers, Samantha  
 Darby, Caleb  10  Reffit, Tori  
Furhmann, Andrew  10  Shepherd, Emma  
 Furhmann, Jeremy  10  Sparks, Baleigh  
 Gilmer, Wayne  10  Willis, Lyndlee  
 McSweeney, Trey  10  Woodruff, Tiffany  
 Muck, Josh  10    
 Turner, Mark  10    
 Comer, Ryan  10    
 Conley, Trace  10    
 Harr, Jacob  10    
 Brisker, Mason   9    
 Commeans, Tre   9    
 Cordle, Eli   9    
 Craft, Elijah   9    
 Dunham, Caleb   9    
 Foit, Dallas   9    
 Gaines, Casey   9    
 Higbee, Ryan   9    
 Ruggles, Hayden   9    
 Spradlin, Tres   9    
 Tilley, Breydan   9     
 Daniels, Austin   9    
 Bowen, Jordan   9    
 Bear, Trevor   9    
 Bracken, Derrick   9     
 Dever, Nathan   9    
 Hamilton, Ty   9    
 Lute, DJ   9    
Minford Logo
Minford Local Schools
491 Bond Rd.   |   Minford, Ohio 45653   |   740-820-3002
© 2022. Minford Local Schools. Education Software created by eSchoolView
Home of the Mighty Minford Falcons!
Facebook